Select Page

 

Legal warning

 

Astor Garcia Alvarez , with DNI: 71765575 D hereinafter “CBTT Valles del Oso” then informs its privacy policy applied to personal data. Thus, all personal data it has under its responsibility will be treated according to Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and saved the due measures of security and confidentiality of the same .

Visit the website sendadelosoenbicicleta.com not imply that the user must provide any information about his identity can not be associated with a particular user by the company. In the event that personal character data is supplied, this data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights under that standard of data protection.

Users who provide personal data consent of clear, precise and unequivocal manner the present conditions.

1. Data collection.

The collection of personal data can be made through the forms posted on the web and e-mails that users can refer to CBTT Valles del Oso, which will be included in an automated file.

Files owned by CBTT Valles del Oso, are inscribed in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is accessible by the user or visitor to check the status of those.

CBTT Valles del Oso keep their data once the relationship with the user is finished to meet legal obligations required. In turn, it will cancel the data collected when no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

2. Information security.

CBTT Valles del Oso has developed all the systems and technical and organizational measures at its disposal, under the rules of protection of personal data, to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the character data staff provided by the user or visitor.

However, the user or visitor should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

3. Confidentiality and professional secrecy.

Private communications that may occur between staff CBTT Valles del Oso and users or visitors will be treated as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technology and by strict internal controls tools.

4. Links to other websites.

This website may contain links to other sites. It is reported that Compass Cafe does not have any control or bears any responsibility for the policies or measures to protect data from other websites.

5. Rights of users.

The user may exercise with respect to the data collected in the manner the rights recognized by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation data and opposition, if relevant.

Cancellation rights, opposition and revocation of consent to the assignment may be exercised by the user, and if anyone representing, by request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of identity card, fiscal address CBTT Valles Bear, indicated in the footer.

CBTT Valles del Oso reports that the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected, they will be canceled as established rules of protection of personal data.

If it is necessary to clarify any aspect related to the privacy policy CBTT Valles del Oso, you can contact us through the email address given at the bottom.

Loading...